2013年5月31日星期五

The latest Microsoft Certification 70-511 exam training methods

IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass Microsoft certification 70-511 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

IT-Tests.com website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Microsoft 70-511 exam, it also includes the Microsoft 70-511 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. IT-Tests.com provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Microsoft 70-511 exam training materials, you'll easily through Microsoft 70-511 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your Microsoft certification 70-511 exam and help you pass Microsoft certification 70-511 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Microsoft 70-511 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-511 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Microsoft 70-511 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.

IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-511 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 70-511 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 70-511 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: 70-511
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4)

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s Microsoft 70-511 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-511 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Microsoft 70-511 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

70-511 (TS: Windows Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/70-511.html

NO.1 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to add an audio player that plays .wav or .mp3 files when the user clicks a button.
You plan to store the name of the file to a variable named SoundFilePath.
You need to ensure that when a user clicks the button, the file provided by SoundFilePath plays.
What should you do?
A. Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
System.Media.SoundPlayer player = new System.Media.
SoundPlayer(SoundFilePath); player.play();
B. Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
MediaPlayer player = new MediaPlayer();
player.Open(new URI(SoundFilePath), UriKind.Relative)); player.play();
C. Use the following code segment from the PlaySound() Win32 API function and call the PlaySound
function in the button onclick event.
[sysimport(dll="winmm.dll")]
public static extern long PlaySound(String SoundFilePath, long hModule, long dwFlags);
D. Reference the Microsoft.DirectX Dynamic Link Libraries. Use the following code segment in the button
onclick event.
Audio song = new Song(SoundFilePath);
song.CurrentPosition = song.Duration; song.Play();
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-511   70-511 study guide   70-511   70-511

NO.2 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains a composite user control that includes a TextBox control named txtInput.
The user control will be hosted in a window and will have handlers for the text-changed event of txtInput.
You need to ensure that the application meets the following requirements:
AddHandler (TextBox.TextChangedEvent, new RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), true);
Which of the following statments are TRUE? (choose all that apply)
A. A text-changed event handler, named Audit_TextChanged, was Created for the txtInput control.
B. Audit_TextChanged will stop running because the event is marked as handled by certain event
handlers.
C. Even through the event is marked handled by certain event handlers, Audit_TextChanged will still run.
D. Audit_TextChanged will continue to run until the event is marked as handled.
Answer: AC

Microsoft   70-511 test answers   70-511   70-511   70-511 original questions

NO.3 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
application.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01public class Contact
02{
03private string _contactName;
04
05public string ContactName {
06get { return _contactName; }
07set { _contactName = value; }
08}
09
10}
You add the following code fragment within a WPF window control.
<TextBox>
<TextBox.Text>
<Binding Path="ContactName" UpdateSourceTrigger="PropertyChanged">
<Binding.ValidationRules>
<DataErrorValidationRule />
</Binding.ValidationRules>
</Binding>
</TextBox.Text>
</TextBox>
The TextBox control is data-bound to an instance of the Contact class.
You need to ensure that the Contact class contains a business rule to ensure that the ContactName
property is not empty or NULL.
You also need to ensure that the TextBox control validates the input data.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two).
A. Replace line 01 with the following code segment. public class Contact : IDataErrorInfo
B. Replace line 01 with the following code segment. public class Contact : ValidationRule
C. Replace line 01 with the following code segment. public class Contact : INotifyPropertyChanging
D. Add the following code segment at line 04. public event PropertyChangingEventHandler
PropertyChanging;
E. Modify line 07 with the following code segment:
set {
if (this.PropertyChanging != null)
PropertyChanging(this, new
PropertyChangingEventArgs("ContactName"));
if (string.IsNullOrEmpty(value))
throw new ApplicationException("Contact name is required");
_contactName = value;
}
F. Add the following code segment at line 09.
public string Error {
public string this[string columnName] {
get {
if (columnName == "ContactName" &&
string.IsNullOrEmpty(this.ContactName))
return "Contact name is required";
return null;
}
}
Answer: AF

Microsoft   70-511 exam prep   70-511   70-511   70-511 certification   70-511

NO.4 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
<StackPanel>
<StackPanel.Resources>
<Style TargetType="{x:Type Button}">
<EventSetter Event="Click" Handler="ButtonHandler"/>
</Style>
</StackPanel.Resources>
<Button Name="OkButton">Ok</Button>
<Button Name="CancelButton" Click="CancelClicked">Cancel</Button>
</StackPanel>
You need to ensure that the ButtonHandler method is not executed when the user clicks the CancelButton
button.
Which code segment should you add to the code-behind file?
A. private void CancelClicked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
Button btn = (Button)sender;
btn.Command = null;
}
B. private void CancelClicked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) {
Button btn = (Button)sender;
btn.IsCancel = true;
}
C. private void CancelClicked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) {
e.Handled = true;
}
D. private void CancelClicked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) {
e.Handled = false;
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-511 exam prep   70-511   70-511 certification

NO.5 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You plan to use a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) control of the UserControl1 type hosted in an
ElementHost control named elementHost1.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01public class WPFInWinForms {
02public WPFInWinForms
03{
04InitializeComponent();
05
06}
07private void OnBackColorChange(object sender, String propertyName, object value)
08{
09ElementHost host = sender as ElementHost;
10System.Drawing.Color col = (System.Drawing.Color)value;
11SolidColorBrush brush =
new SolidColorBrush(System.Windows.Medi
a.Color.FromRgb(col.R, col.G, col.B));
12UserControl1 uc1 = host.Child as UserControl1;
13uc1.Background = brush;
14}
15}
You need to ensure that the application changes the background color of the hosted control when the
background color of the form changes.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove("BackColor");
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add("BackColor", new PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange));
B. elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove("Background");
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add("Background", new PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange));
C. elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add("BackColor", new PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange));
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply("BackColor");
D. elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add("Background", new PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange));
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply("Background");
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-511   70-511 exam dumps   70-511 exam   70-511   70-511

NO.6 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You have a dataset as shown in the following exhibit.
You plan to add a DataGridView to display the dataset.
You need to ensure that the DataGridView meets the following requirements:
- Shows Order Details for the selected order.
- Shows only Order Details for items that have UnitPrice greater than 20.
- Sorts Products by ProductName
Which code segment should you use?
A. ordersBindingSource.DataSource = productsBindingSource;
ordersBindingSource.DataMember = "FK_Order_Details_Products";
productsBindingSource.Filter = "UnitPrice > 20";
productsBindingSource.Sort = "ProductName";
B. productsDataGridView.DataSource = ordersBindingSource;
productsBindingSource.Filter = "UnitPrice > 20";
productsBindingSource.Sort = "ProductName";
C. order_DetailsBindingSource.DataSource = ordersBindingSource;
order_DetailsBindingSource.DataMember = "FK_Order_Details_Orders";
order_DetailsBindingSource.Filter = "UnitPrice > 20";
productsBindingSource.Sort = "ProductName";
D. order_DetailsDataGridView.DataSource = ordersBindingSource;
order_DetailsBindingSource.Filter = "UnitPrice > 20";
productsBindingSource.Sort = "ProductName";
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-511 study guide   70-511   70-511   70-511 practice test

NO.7 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
application.
You plan to use an existing Windows Forms control named MyWinFormControl in the MyControls
assembly.
You need to ensure that the control can be used in your application.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code fragment to the application.
<Window x:Class="HostingWfInWpf.Window1"
xmlns="http: //schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/presentation"
xmlns:x="http: //schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:wf="clr-namespace:MyCompany.Controls;assembly=MyControls;" Title="HostingWfInWpf" >
<Grid>
<ElementHost>
<wf:MyWinFormControl x:Name="control" />
</ElementHost>
</Grid> </Window>
B. Add the following code fragment to the application.
<Window x:Class="HostingWfInWpf.Window1"
xmlns="http: //schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/presentation"
xmlns:x="http: //schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:wf="clr-namespace:MyCompany.Controls;assembly=MyControls;" Title="HostingWfInWpf" >
<Grid>
<WindowsFormsHost>
<wf:MyWinFormControl x:Name="control" />
</WindowsFormsHost>
</Grid> </Window>
C. Add the following code segment to the WindowsLoaded function.
ElementHost host = new ElementHost();
host.Dock = DockStyle.Fill;
MyWinFormControl control = new MyWinFormControl();
host.Child = control;
this.Controls.Add(host);
D. Add the following code segment to the WindowsLoaded function.
Grid grid = new Grid();
System.Windows.Forms.Integration.WindowsFormsHost host = new
System.Windows.Forms.Integration.WindowsFormsHost();
MyWinFormControl control = new MyWinFormControl();
grid.Children.Add(host);
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-511 test questions   70-511 exam prep   70-511

NO.8 You create a Windows client application by using Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF).
The application contains the following code fragment.
<Window.Resources>
<DataTemplate x:Key="detail">
<!--...-->
</DataTemplate>
</Window.Resources>
<StackPanel>
<ListBox Name="lbDetails">
</ListBox>
<Button Name="btnDetails">Details</Button>
</StackPanel>
You need to assign lbDetails to use the detail data template when btnDetails is clicked.
Which code segment should you write for the click event handler for btnDetails?
A. lbDetails.ItemsPanel.FindName("detail",lbDetails);
B. var tmpl = (ControlTemplate)FindResource("detail"); lbDetails.Template = tmpl;
C. var tmpl = (DataTemplate)FindName("detail"); lbDetails.ItemTemplate = tmpl;
D. var tmpl = (DataTemplate)FindResource("detail"); lbDetails.ItemTemplate=tmpl;
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-511 test questions   70-511 exam simulations   70-511   70-511

NO.9 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .
NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You create a WPF window in the application.
You add the following code segment to the application.
public class ViewModel
{
public CollectionView Data { get; set; }
}
public class BusinessObject
{
public string Name { get; set; }
}
The DataContext property of the window is set to an instance of the ViewModel class.
The Data property of the ViewModel instance is initialized with a collection of BusinessObject objects.
You add a TextBox control to the Window.
You need to bind the Text property of the TextBox control to the Name property of the current item of the
CollectionView of the DataContext object.
You also need to ensure that when a binding error occurs, the Text property of the TextBox control is set to
N/A .
Which binding expression should you use?
A. { Binding Path=Data/Name, FallbackValue='N/A' }
B. { Binding Path=Data.Name, FallbackValue='N/A' }
C. { Binding Path=Data/Name, TargetNullValue='N/A' }
D. { Binding Path=Data.Name, TargetNullValue='N/A' }
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   70-511 exam prep   70-511 demo

NO.10 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains a composite user control that includes a TextBox control named txtInput.
The user control will be hosted in a window and will have handlers for the text-changed event of txtInput.
You need to ensure that the application meets the following requirements:
- Creates a text-changed event handler named Audit_TextChanged for the txtInput control.
- Executes Audit_TextChanged even when specific handlers mark the event as handled.
Which code segment should you add to the constructor of the user control.?
A. txtInput.TextChanged+=Audit_TextChanged;
B. AddHandler (TextBox.TextChangedEvent, new RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), true);
C. EventManager.RegisterClassHandler (typeof (TextBox),TextBox.TextChangedEvent, new
RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), true);
D. EventManager.RegisterClassHandler (typeof (TextBox), TextBox.TextChangedEvent, new
RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), false);
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-511   70-511 exam dumps   70-511 exam simulations

NO.11 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You create a window that contains a Button control and a MenuItem control. Both controls are labeled
"Add sugar."
The Command properties of the Button and MenuItem controls are set to the same RoutedCommand
named AddSugarCommand.
You write the following code segment.
private void CanAddSugar (object sender, CanExecuteRoutedEventArgs e) { ... }
You need to ensure that when the CanAddSugar method sets e.CanExecute to false, the MenuItem and
Button controls are disabled.
What should you do?
A. Create an event handler for the CanExecuteChanged event of the AddSugarCommand command.
Call the CanAddSugar method from within the event handler.
B. Inherit the AddSugarCommand from the RoutedUICommand class instead of the RoutedCommand
class.
Call the CanAddSugar method from within the constructor of the AddSugarCommand command.
C. Add a CommandBinding object to the CommandBinding property of the MenuItem control.
Set the CanExecute property of the CommandBinding object to the CanAddSugar method.
D. Add a CommandBinding object to the CommandBindings property of the window.
Set the Command property of CommandBinding to the AddSugarCommand command.
Set the CanExecute property of the CommandBinding object to the CanAddSugar method.
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   70-511   70-511 dumps   70-511   70-511

NO.12 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
<StackPanel TextBox.PreviewTextInput="StackPanel_PreviewTextInput">
<TextBox Name="TxtBoxA"/>
<TextBox Name="TxtBoxB"/>
<TextBox Name="TxtBoxC"/>
</StackPanel>
You create an event handler named StackPanel_PreviewTextInput. You also have a collection of strings
named Keywords.
You need to ensure that TxtBoxA and TxtBoxB do not contain any of the strings in the Keywords
collections.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput( object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e)
{ FrameworkElement feSource = sender as FrameworkElement;
if (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB")
{ foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{
if(e.Text.Contains(keyword)) {
e.Handled = false;
return;
}
}} e.Handled = true;
} }
B. private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput( object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e) {
FrameworkElement feSource = e.Source as FrameworkElement;
f (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB")
f (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB") {
foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{
if(e.Text.Contains(keyword)) {
e.Handled = false;
return;
}
} e.Handled = true;
C. private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput( object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e)
{
FrameworkElement feSource = sender as FrameworkElement;
if (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB")
{ foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{ if(e.Text.Contains(keyword)) {
e.Handled = true;
return; }
} e.Handled = false;
} }
D. private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput( object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e)
{ FrameworkElement feSource = e.Source as FrameworkElement;
if (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB")
{
foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{ if(e.Text.Contains(keyword)) {
e.Handled = true;
return;
} } e.Handled = false;
}
}
Answer: D

Microsoft practice test   70-511 exam simulations   70-511

NO.13 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
application.
You write the following code segment.
public class Contact { private string _contactName;
public string ContactName {
get { return _contactName; }
set {
if (string.IsNullOrEmpty(value))
throw new ApplicationException("Contact name is required");
_contactName = value;
}
}
}
You add the following code fragment in a WPF window control.
<TextBox Text="{Binding Path=ContactName, ValidatesOnExceptions=True,
UpdateSourceTrigger=PropertyChanged}" />
The TextBox control is data-bound to an instance of the Contact class. You plan to implement an
ErrorTemplate in the TextBox control.
You need to ensure that the validation error message is displayed next to the TextBox control. Which code
fragment should you use?
A. <ControlTemplate>
<DockPanel>
<AdornedElementPlaceholder Name="box" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding ElementName=box,
Path=AdornedElement.(Validation.Errors)[0].ErrorContent}" Foreground="Red" />
</DockPanel>
</ControlTemplate>
B. <ControlTemplate>
<DockPanel>
<AdornedElementPlaceholder Name="box" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding ElementName=box, Path=(Validation.Errors)[0].Exception.Message}"
Foreground="Red" />
</DockPanel>
</ControlTemplate>
C. <ControlTemplate>
<DockPanel>
<ContentControl Name="box" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding ElementName=box,
Path=ContentControl.(Validation.Errors)[0].ErrorContent}" Foreground="Red" />
</DockPanel>
</ControlTemplate>
D. <ControlTemplate>
<DockPanel> <ContentControl Name="box" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding ElementName=box, Path=(Validation.Errors)[0].Exception.Message}"
Foreground="Red" />
</DockPanel>
</ControlTemplate>
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-511 exam prep   70-511 demo   70-511 answers real questions   70-511 dumps

NO.14 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You add a new class named Customer to the application.
You select the Customer class to create a new object data source.
You add the following components to a Windows Form:
- A BindingSource component named customerBindingSource that is data-bound to the Customer object
data source.
- A set of TextBox controls to display and edit the Customer object properties.
- Each TextBox control is data-bound to a property of the customerBindingSource component.
- An ErrorProvider component named errorProvider that validates the input values for each TextBox
control.
You need to ensure that the input data for each TextBox control is automatically validated by using the
ErrorProvider component.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Implement the validation rules inside the Validating event handler of each TextBox control by throwing
an exception when the value is invalid.
B. Implement the validation rules inside the TextChanged event handler of each TextBox control by
throwing an exception when the value is invalid.
C. Implement the validation rules inside the setter of each property of the Customer class by throwing an
exception when the value is invalid.
D. Add the following code segment to the InitializeComponent method of the Windows Form.
this.errorProvider.DataSource = this.customerBindingSource;
E. Add the following code segment to the InitializeComponent method of the Windows Form.
this.errorProvider.DataSource = this.customerBindingSource.DataSource;
this.errorProvider.DataMember = this.customerBindingSource.DataMember;
Answer: CD

Microsoft   70-511   70-511

NO.15 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application has a window named MainWindow that has a StackPanel control named sp as the root
element.
You want to create a Button control that contains a TextBlock control with the "Save" Text property.
You need to create the control dynamically and add the control to sp.
Which code segment should you write in the constructor of the MainWindow class?
A. Button btn = new Button();
TextBlock text = new TextBlock();
text.Text = "Save";
btn.Content = text;
sp.DataContext = btn;
B. Button btn = new Button();
TextBlock text = new TextBlock();
text.Text = "Save";
btn.Content = text;
sp.Children.Add(btn);
C. Button btn = new Button();
TextBlock text = new TextBlock();
text.Text = "Save";
sp.Children.Add(btn);
sp.Children.Add(text);
D. Button btn = new Button();
TextBlock text = new TextBlock();
text.Text = "Save";
btn.ContentTemplateSelector.SelectTemplate(text, null);
sp.Children.Add(btn);
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-511 demo   70-511 questions   70-511   70-511

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-511 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-511 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

没有评论:

发表评论